BLACK MOON ROTTWEILERS
Virginia Finis
(845) 561-0585
ELIJAH - MY GRANDSON
-N-
JOJO !!
("Black Moon's Quantum Leap
for Joy")
Please Send Us Your Feedback
Your name:
Email:
Questions, comments, or feedback:
I WOULD LOVE TO HEAR YOUR
COMMENTS.
PLEASE TAKE A MOMENT AND  
LEAVE ME YOUR "FEEDBACK"
TELL ME WHERE, AND
HOW YOU FOUND US.  
RESOURCES ARE
IMPORTANT :)
Interesting "Quote" I saw in a book at
a vet's office...

We need another and a wiser and
perhaps more mythical concept of
animals...

They are not brethren, they are
not underlings;

They are other nations, caught
with ourselves in the net of life
and time,

Fellow prisoners of the splendor
and the travail of the earth.

Henry Beston
<<-------------------<<
Before you buy-consider
these-
If you breed-incorporate
these...
<<-----------------<<
********************************************************************************************
********************************************************************************************
"Until one has loved
an animal, a part of
their soul remains
unawakened."

“LET EVERY NATION KNOW,
WHETHER IT WISHES US WELL
OR ILL,
THAT WE SHALL PAY
ANY PRICE,
BEAR ANY BURDEN,
MEET ANY HARDSHIP,
SUPPORT ANY FRIEND,
OPPOSE ANY FOE
TO ASSURE THE SURVIVAL
AND SUCCESS OF
FREEDOM. "
JOHN F. KENNEDY 1961
















THE END

SHOWN IS FRONT COVER, AND       
BACK COVER.  THE SIZE IS 8.5" X   
13" BIG!
THE BOOK HAS OVER 35 PAGES,   
WHICH INCLUDE STORIES,               
POEMS, AN ARTIST'S DRAWING,     
AND MANY FANTASTIC PICTURES.
STORIES INCLUDE TITLES LIKE:
01) ME
02) A ROTTWEILERS HAIKU  
03) THE FIRE HYDRANT
04) A TALE OF THE TAIL
05) DIDDLE DIDDLE
06) THE ELUSIVE "CD" ...
(12 STORIES IN ALL)
I HAVE WRITTEN A BOOK!!!
PRICE OF BOOK IS AS FOLLOWS:
$ 35.00
5.00 S&H
3.30 TAX (8.25% TAX)
$ 43.30 (per book)
when you order a book-send me   
an e-mail so I can start                    
processing it a/s/a/p!
















>>> "ROTT'IN THOUGHTS..." <<<
September 11, 2001
Never forgotten.

WHY PEOPLE LIVE LONGER
THAN DOGS:
''People are born so that they
can learn how to live a good life
-- like loving everybody all the
time and being nice, right?''?
''Well, dogs already know how
to do that, so they don't have to
stay as long.''
Shane Roth 6 yrs old
Live simply.
Love generously.
Care deeply.
Live like a dog.
My soul mate -CHOOCH-A/K/A:
CH Black Moon's Best Boy Dexter CD, CGC
He was My first puppy that I kept out of my
first breeding.  
He was an AKC champion, and ranked  #5
in the US, for champion rottweilers,
holding obedience titles.  
I will ALWAYS miss you my Choochie!
Welcome to
BLACK MOON ROTTWEILERS,
Established in 1986.  
We are located in the lovely
Hudson Valley
in Newburgh, NEW YORK
I lost Boolie to cancer on April 18, 2014
and believe me-it was one of the hardest
losses that I have had to  experience.
I know that he is in a better place
free of  any pain.  
The pain that remains
-is the one in my  heart.  
RIP my awesome Boolie...
until we meet again-
Boolie's Mom

I was at my veterinarian's office a little while ago- Flannery Animal Hospital and Dr. Evans shared this info with me about a
product called :"
XYLITOL" which when I looked was the second item in my
                                  
 "use to be favorite" mint - Ice Breaker - FROST.
I just looked it up on the internet-and as Dr. Evans said-it is HIGHLY TOXIC to dogs-it causes very fast liver breakdown, and
often is fatal-if even 1 mint is eaten by a dog... Please be sure to pay attention to the last paragraph of this "info"

This is exactly as found on "WEB MD":

Xylitol is a naturally occurring alcohol found in most plant material, including many fruits and vegetables. It is extracted from
birch wood to make medicine.

Xylitol is widely used as a sugar substitute and in "sugar-free" chewing gums, mints, and other candies. However, sorbitol is
the most commonly used sweetener in sugarless gums because it is less expensive than
xylitol and easier to make into
commercial products.

As a medicine,
xylitol is used to prevent middle ear infections (otitis media) in young children, and as a sugar substitute for
people with diabetes.

Xylitol is added to some chewing gums and other oral care products to prevent tooth decay and dry mouth.

Xylitol is sometimes included in tube feeding formulas as a source of energy.

Other Names:
Birch Sugar, E967, Meso-Xylitol, Méso-Xylitol, Sucre de Bouleau, Xilitol, Xylit, Xylite,
Xylo-pentane-1,2,3,4,5-pentol.

Dog owners should know that xylitol can be toxic to dogs, even when the relatively small     
amounts from candies are eaten. If your dog eats a product that contains
xylitol, it is  
                important to take the dog to a veterinarian immediately.